?

Log in

Jei's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Jei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Feb 2007|09:15am]
Things have been feeling really off lately. And then the power goes out... and now its going to pour down rain later tonight.

WTF
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[16 Feb 2007|09:36am]
Fuckin Debt Collectors. Stop calling me in the goddamn morning. I told you once, that I'm not talking to you. I've already been working with the damn creditcard. Take my damn Cease and Desist letter and shove it up your ass. ARGH.


>.
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

No cut for you, [15 Feb 2007|10:31am]
I've been thinking about this all morning.

If I can get the five hundred for the month. Don't make faces at me, you know who you are. I'm calculating here

And then the three hundred + on Friday.

Plus, the vacation pay. Which is like a thousand

And then my 401K cash. Which will be like 1200-1500

And then my last checks, which could equal 2000 around.

My bank account could shoot up to over six thousand dollars, and I could quit my job and survive a good 4-5 months without one.

But, still I'm a little afraid. Not having an income come in is very scary. And as much as those first two amounts seem like nothing compared to the other three... Every little bit makes this decision less scary. As silly as that sounds.

I'm sure I could easily find some kind of job within a month. It probably wouldn't be at the 16.85 an hour I was making. But, it would probably help my sanity and exhaustion. And the fact that, I probably wont be seeing anything other than nights and graveyards really annoys me.

It also sucks that this job is keeping me from seeing friends and family. I haven't seen my mother since the week of Thanksgiving. guilt And I cant because I work all these funky ass hours. And when I do get days off, theres no point in driving over 400 miles if my mother has to go to work in the evening anyway.

And the fact, that I don't get to spend much time with the person I love, sucks monkeyballs too.

I talked with a staffing agent person. Who pretty much said she could find me something at around 15 an hour. Yay degree and yay tons of management experience.

I really just want to go back for school too. Take like a class a day or something. It would make me feel much better that I'm moving on with things.

But, the fear is still there. The whole reason I'm such a scrooge with money is that fear. I've gone through not having anything too many times to not feel this way. I'm finally getting my debt paid down. I'm down to owing less than 1500 dollars. And, can see the horizon. My car only has a year and a half on it, if I pay the lowest amount. Which, I don't.

It's a nice thought...I don't want to screw this up.
Ichigo.

[14 Feb 2007|08:23am]
I would like to announce that I am done working graveyards! Yay!
Well, at least for three weeks. And I plan on quitting before graveyards come around again. So done with graveyards forever!@
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[07 Feb 2007|11:05am]

Visitor Map
Create your own visitor map!



I need to pay bills. Though, I don't have the cash for it right now.
Not sure what Greer wanted to do about rent money. I paid it, did you just want to owe me or something. I think I'll be okay covering it this month, anyway. I keep forgetting to ask

Which means, have to wait to get Acen stuff. I don't think the plain ticket will be much more expensive. I hope. @___@

And now I get ready and drive to have lunch with Zell.
Ciao.
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[05 Feb 2007|06:07pm]
I swear. People dont know how to take a hint.
Ichigo.

[03 Feb 2007|04:21pm]
PGE and bill makes me sad. 155 dollars. 100 dollars just in gas. We must CONSERVE. Because Jei is goign towards broke land. Had to cover rent again. :x

Also. I need to pay for other things like soon.

Acen tickets.
Cell phone
Cosplay
Car payment
Credit Cards.


Ugh. :(
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[02 Feb 2007|10:37pm]
I get very cranky when my jaws fucks up. I admit it. I get emo. I start thinking of things I shouldn't, because I'm trying to ignore the pain.

It sucks because in reality there's nothing you can do about TMJ. And it makes me super angry and cranky because pain ow.

Pain ow leads to thinking of other shit and then I get annoyed and blahblahblah.

That is all. For now.


Note: I need to make out all my bills..again. -_-;
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[24 Jan 2007|10:26am]
It's really odd.

Some of the littlest things can make me happy.
And some of the littlest things can set me off into emoland.

Makes me wonder if I'm seriously insane. :D
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[22 Jan 2007|12:02pm]
Just book a suite for Ycon. 119 a night. (Ycon rate was 139) Triple A is the win? Yes, it is.
Ichigo.

[24 Dec 2006|11:12pm]
Must find three things. Washer and Dryer and new couch.

In other news. Jei has gotten the whole living/dining room cleaned and packed. Its insanely clean. Now. I just need to do the kitchen (will probably work on that on Friday.) and bedroom. :x Bedroom will take all day tommorow. Yay packing on Christmas.
Ichigo.

[21 Dec 2006|12:28pm]
So, we got a house.

Gonna go on Friday to put down the security deposit and the rent for the rest of the month. (Thx Sam! :D)

Hey Greer could you stay over X-mas weekend to help with the move <3 And do you have an idea of what you're bringing?

I really want to find a truck. Especially if we're going to get a washer and dryer. Speaking of which...we need to find some. We have hookups. For both an electric dryer or a gas dryer. (Are electric dryers cheaper?)

We can find one cheap on Craigslist. But, we need to find a way to get them moved. Though. That would involve a truck. I should have kept the pickup truck

I would upload piccies.. but I need bluetooth to connect to my phone and thats where the piccies are.

Later. Need to pack and clean
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[19 Dec 2006|08:59pm]
Well. If we get this house.

It'd end up costing about
465.00 a month. After all the bills. Water, Trash, Power, Gas, Ect.
That's assuming things are decently high. :D

We'll know for sure, tommorow. :o
Ichigo.

[14 Dec 2006|03:30pm]
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/248875533.html


We're supposed to see this house on Saturday at 10:00am

Its a four bedroom. Yay
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[14 Dec 2006|12:24pm]
hyp·o·crite Pronunciation[hip-uh-krit]
1. a person who pretends to have virtues, moral or religious beliefs, principles, etc., that he or she does not actually possess, esp. a person whose actions belie stated beliefs.
2. a person who feigns some desirable or publicly approved attitude, esp. one whose private life, opinions, or statements belie his or her public statements.

v_v Heh.
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

Houses and such [14 Dec 2006|01:19am]
So, the guy who owns the house we looked at the other night called and wanted to know how interested we were in the place. That makes me feel hopeful.

Just need to figure out the rooming situations.

And the furniture situation.

Lets take an inventory.

Right now we have....
2 chairs.
One Queen size mattress (may not be a good thing to keep, considering space issues.)
One futon (kinda broken, need to get it fixed.)
Two TV's
Small entertrainment stand type thing.
Dining Room table.
Couple of lamps.


We may need :o
Another couch or two.
Diningroom table chairs.
Probably two twin/full sized beds.
Possibly two dressers.


Probably other stuff :D I dunno.
Ichigo.

[12 Dec 2006|11:51am]
I HATE MICROCENTER!!!111!!! and I HATE WARRANTECH111!!!!1111


So status of my laptop as follows

So. The computer was shipped to be repaired. And will be back today or tommorow. So I couldnt get it replaced anyways. Beyond that. They would only give me 339 dollars to replace it.

Each place is telling me two different things. Warrantech said they didnt get anything from Microcenter until 11-27. Microcenter said Warrantech changed the work order and requested more infomation on 11-27. after they were contacted 11-13 and 11-21.
Then Warrantech said they authorized repairs on 12-4. Microcenter said they didnt get the okay until 12-8

-___-;
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

[11 Dec 2006|10:55pm]
...wtf.. how do I need gas already. I put 20 dollars in a week ago. And I like go to work, that's about it. v___v ojsdjklghjklghgh I went almost 200 miles in one week. Ugh.
Ichigo.

[11 Dec 2006|05:31pm]
PLease help contacting these people please T_T

http://www.rentalhouses.com/view_listing.php?id=84184
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/246976318.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/247185356.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/246817565.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/246571034.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/246154853.html
http://homerentals.net/HomeSearch/displaydetail.mvc?prid=CA153362&cmid=&headcolor=0D4E68&fontcolor1=000000&fontcolor2=FFFFFF
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/245984775.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/245018640.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/244591022.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/244341977.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/244113703.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/247362085.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/244387333.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/247406512.html (This one was listed as being three bedrooms before....)
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/245846093.html (2 bedroom with den practically.)
http://www.apartmentguide.com/PropertyMap.aspx?srch=lt_1_1**st_1_6**mtr_1_120**listingpricelow_9_0_1750**listingid_2_17159 (nice apartment, has washer and dryers in unit)
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/248032876.html
http://sfbay.craigslist.org/eby/apa/248029491.html

I also think we should just start calling apartments. They may not be listing anything. on craigslist. :(
Thx <3 Lemme know which ones are called. I will call as well.
Ichigo.

[09 Dec 2006|01:46am]
T____T I want my laptop back.

It's been a month, and it hasn't been fixed. Nor, have I been given a new one. GRRRR
Someone Bothered Ichigo.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]